Secrets of the Chambers

Thuy Trang

Home | FanFics | Cast/Character | Love Shrine | Site Updates | Related Links | Contact Me | Fanfic Guidelines

Yellow Sabertooth Tiger Mighty Morphin Ranger (1st)

trini.jpg

Age: Thuy would be 32

Date of Birth: December 14, 1973

Date of Death: September 3, 2001 at the age of 28

Place of Birth: Hanol, Vietnam

Birth Name: Nguyễn Thy Trang.

Height: 5’6”

Hair Color: Black

Eye Color: Brown

Interesting Fact: Thuy’s American name was Trish.

Thuy was killed in a car accident on September 3, 2001. She was 28 years old. She was well loved and well be dearly missed by family, friends, and her many fans.

Go Back to Cast/Character List